(no subject)

i had an awesome day today. i think i was actually happy for once. i laughed and smiled for the whole day. and even when something would bother me id just block it out and go somewhere else and talk to someone. so it was frickin awesome. omg 7th was so fun with amanda sarah and nicole i <3 them. heh. but anyways. i gotta clean for my party a bunch o people are comin this weekend. alright ttyl <3 ambur MWAH!

(no subject)

yea well yea..lol. i think imgoing to the mall tomorro to meet rachel with steve and rolf. yay i get to meet steves girlie! lol. and go clothes shopping. bleh idk im tired and bored. me and bob are watching no way out. its actually not that bad of a movie. omg i watched antwone fisher and omg it was so sad! [tear] so yea im gunna go now lol. ttyl.

(no subject)

so yea im at the moms house. sarah wouldnt wake up this morning so shes prolly still on the chair sleeping lol. im bored we already brought everything in the house and in the room. (my moms seeling her nail shop and working out of her house so she can make mo money) yipyip. omg i havent been home in like forever. i miss my bed :( and my computer. tomorro im going bak home yay! cant wait to go clothes shopping i <3 clothes i think im going next monday or something. omg im wearing a sweatshirt and its fucking hot out. but it makes me look good so im not taking it off lol.hey if anyone reads this call my cell 845 380 3343 cuz im bored and i need someone to talk to, to entertain me or something. omg effness ur in skool heh haha. bleh anyways so yea im gunna go lay down and listent o music cuz theres nothign else to do. so tata <3 ambur
  • Current Music
    oasis-stop crying ur heart out